Sports on TV for Thursday, April 25
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, April 25
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Greater Western Sydney
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia vs. Boston College, Boston
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Alabama at Mississippi
SECN — Missouri at Tennessee
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
11:30 a.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 7, Tempe, Ariz.
1:15 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 8, Tempe, Ariz.
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 9, Tempe, Ariz.
4:45 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 10, Tempe, Ariz.
6:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 11, Tempe, Ariz.
8:15 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 12, Tempe, Ariz.
GOLF
3:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, First Round, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, La.
6:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The JM Eagle LA Championship, First Round, Wilshire Country Club, Los Angeles
11 p.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, Second Round, Taiheiyo Club Minori Course, Omitama, Japan
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 a.m.
Kyrie Irving is still perfect in elimination games, and moving on with Luka Doncic and the Mavs
Tyronn Lue says he wants to keep coaching Clippers, passes on addressing speculation over Lakers
Cleveland, Orlando set for game 7 matchup
Luka Doncic and Kyrie Irving carry Mavs past Clippers 114-101 to advance to second round
NHLN — IIHF U-18 World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Slovakia, Group A, Espoo, Finland
Noon
NHLN — IIHF U-18 World Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. Canada, Group B, Vantaa, Finland
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at Cleveland OR Philadelphia at Cincinnati
4 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: LA Dodgers at Washington OR San Diego at Colorado (3:10 p.m.)
7 p.m.
MLBN — Oakland at NY Yankees
NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBATV — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Cleveland at Orlando, Game 3
7:30 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: New York at Philadelphia, Game 3
TRUTV — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: New York at Philadelphia, Game 3 (BetCast)
10 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference First Round Playoff: Denver at LA Lakers, Game 3
TRUTV — Western Conference First Round Playoff: Denver at LA Lakers, Game 3 (BetCast)
NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
ABC — 2024 NFL Draft: Round 1, Detroit
ESPN — 2024 NFL Draft: Round 1, Detroit
NFLN — 2024 NFL Draft: Round 1, Detroit
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
TBS — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Florida at Tampa Bay, Game 3
7:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Carolina at NY Islanders, Game 3
RUGBY (MEN’S)
5:55 a.m. (Friday)
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta at Manly-Warringah
SOCCER (MEN’S)
3 p.m.
USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Brighton & Hove Albion
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Friday)
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Friday)
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
_____